Weekly scoreboard: 5/1 — 5/9

A look at scores and stats from Sweet Grass County High School sports.

PREP GOLF

BOYS

Three Forks Invitational

May 3, in Three Forks

Headwaters Golf Course, par 72

Team Standings — 1. Three Forks 340, 2. Sweet Grass County 342, 3. Manhattan Christian 351, 4. Townsend 361, 5. Gardiner 367, 6. Jefferson 409, 7. Lone Peak 442, 8. Deer Lodge 518. Incomplete Teams — Ennis.

Medalist — Blake Finn, SGHS, 76; Runner-up — Cody Graveley, TWN, 80.

SWEET GRASS COUNTY (342) — Finn 76, Caleb Patton 86, Carter Brownlee 89, Cliff Weller 91, Brandon Schwers 102.

 

Divisional Golf Tournament

May 7 at Billings

Eagle Rock Golf Course, par 72

Team Standings — 1. Sweet Grass County 342, 2. Red Lodge 370, 3. Colstrip 376, 4. Roundup 397, 5. Columbus 398, 6. Baker 409, 7. Huntley Project 413, 8. Forsyth 421, 9. Shepherd 440, 10. Lodge Grass 535. Incomplete — Lame Deer.

Medalist — Peter Brown, CST, 74; Runner-up — Blake Finn, SGHS, 75.

SWEET GRASS COUNTY (342) — Finn 75, Cliff Weller 84, Carter Brownlee 91, Brandon Schwers 92, Caleb Patton 99. 

________

GIRLS

Three Forks Invitational

May 3, in Three Forks

Headwaters Golf Course, par 72

Team Standings — 1. Three Forks 351, 2. Manhattan Christian 415, 3. Sweet Grass County 451, 4. Lone Peak 455, 5. Deer Lodge 558. Incomplete Teams — Ennis, Jefferson, Townsend.

Medalist — Shainy Mack, FRKS, 77; Runner-up — Jill Frye, MAN, 84.

SWEET GRASS COUNTY (451) — Madilyn Emter 108, Marissa Morgan 110, Rylee Wittrock 114, Holli Kovatch 119, Lynnette Hathaway 124.

 

Divisional Golf Tournament

May 7 at Billings

Eagle Rock Golf Course, par 72

Team Standings — 1. Columbus 404, 2. Sweet Grass County 443, 3. Colstrip 462, 4. Huntley Project 483, 5. Roundup 487, 6. Lame Deer 582. Incomplete — Forsyth, Lodge Grass.

Medalist — Bailey Johannes, CLB, 87; Runner-up — Katie Friez, FOR, 90.

SWEET GRASS COUTNY (443) — Madilyn Emter 100, Rylee Wittrock 112, Lynnette Hathaway 112, Marissa Morgan 119, Holli Kovatch 122. 

 

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

Midland Roundtable Top 10

May 1 at Laurel

Team Standings

Unavailable.

Individual Results

100 — 1. Casey Gunlikson, SGHS, 11.06; 2. Colin Marks, PARK, 11.22; 3. Keith Vanderlaan, CUS, 11.22; 4. Kip Krebsbach, CUS, 11.33; 5. Austin Hernandez, HUN, 11.34; 6. Cade Johnstone, FOR, 11.45.

200 — 1. Casey Gunlikson, SGHS, 22.60; 2. Colin Marks, PARK, 22.87; 3. Austin Hernandez, HUN, 22.88; 3. Kip Krebsbach, CUS, 22.88; 5. Cooper Craig, BOZ, 22.96; 6. Dylan Balsam, WST, 23.15.

400 — 1. Cade Johnstone, FOR, 49.52; 2. Trevin Gradney, WST, 49.56; 3. Micah Ans, SEN , 49.65; 4. Korben Cossins, BOZ, 51.11; 5. Jack Waddell, PARK, 51.50; 6. Milo Carpenter, WST, 51.81; 8. Junior Mosness, SGHS, 52.65.

800 — 1. Paul Johnstone, FOR, 2:00.85; 2. Trajan Hill, HAR, 2:01.29; 3. Tanner Trafton, FER, 2:01.89; 4. Logan Straus, WST, 2:02.29; 5. David Prather, HAR, 2:02.44; 6. Ethan Wilson, SEN, 2:03.34.

1600 — 1. Duncan Hamilton, BOZ, 4:15.51; 2. Levi Taylor, LAU, 4:25.18; 3. Leonard McComas, BOZ, 4:30.15; 4. Dylan Humberger, BOZ, 4:32.07; 5. Noah Majerus, FER, 4:34.67; 6. Griffin May, BOZ, 4:35.87.

3200 — 1. Levi Taylor, LAU, 9:44.70; 2. Dylan Humberger, BOZ, 9:52.46; 3. Zak Meeker, MAN, 10:05.78; 4. Riley Schott, CHST, 10:06.14; 5. Sam Fulbright, FER, 10:06.73; 6. Casey Bloomer, BOZ, 10:07.57.

110h — 1. Gabe Sulser, SEN, 14.80; 2. Bradley Graves, HUN, 15.31; 3. Bryan Brensdal, SKY, 15.60; 4. Chris Abell, LAU, 15.68; 5. Clay Nelson, CEN, 15.79; 6. Caleb Knoche, FOR, 15.80.

300h — 1. Casey Gunlikson, SGHS, 39.21; 2. Bryan Brensdal, SKY, 40.62; 3. Peter Demars, WST, 40.83; 4. Kaden Stradley, CUS, 41.04; 5. Lattrell McCutcheon, BOZ, 41.13; 6. Malik Toure, HAR, 41.24.

4x100 — 1. CUSTER COUNTY 43.29, 2. BOZEMAN 43.30, 3. BILLINGS WEST 43.48, 4. HUNTLEY PROJECT 43.88, 5. PARK 43.94, 6. BILLINGS CENTRAL CATHOLIC 44.37, 9. SWEET GRASS COUNTY 45.47.

4x400 — 1. BILLINGS WEST 3:25.07, 2. FORSYTH 3:30.57, 3. BOZEMAN 3:30.65, 4. BILLINGS SENIOR 3:30.96, 5. PARK 3:31.96, 6. CUSTER COUNTY 3:32.10, 10 SWEET GRASS COUNTY 3:42.26.

Shot Put — 1. Landin Pabich, WST, 49-4 1/2; 2. Curtis Harper, RND, 48-8 1/4; 3. Nathan Baker, SGHS, 47-2 1/2; 4. Carter Slade, WST, 46-3; 5. Mason Harrison, FER, 45-10; 6. Tanner Harrell, SHP, 43-2 1/2.

Discus — 1. Ethan Saberhagen, SEN, 159-9; 2. Ely Kraft, LAU, 157; 3. Carter Slade, WST, 150-3; 4. Sol Arno, RPJ, 141-9; 5. Jaden Bienvenue, WST, 140-7; 6. Nathan Baker, SGHS, 140-5.

Javelin — 1. Tyler Gray, CATH, 170-5; 2. Connor McNeil, PC, 161-9; 3. Wyatt Blythe, FER, 160-8; 4. Ben Voss, CATH, 156-2; 5. Logan Kennedy, LAU, 156; 6. Bryan Baker, SKY, 150; 7. Nathan Baker, SGHS, 148-11.

High Jump — 1. Julius Mims, SKY, 6-2; 2. Dawson Fowler, BEL, 6-2; 3. Ry Olson, JOL, 6-2; 4. Noah Bouchard, MEL, 6-2; 5. Isaac Lysaght, SEN, 6-0; 6. Jess Bellows, CUS, 6-0; 6. Allexander Kosel, ROB, 6-0; 6. Chris Hust, HUN, 6-0. 

Pole Vault — 1. Lincoln Young, CHST, 14-6; 2. Brett Robinson, JOL, 13-6; 3. Vincent Davison, BOZ, 13-6; 4. Blake Wacaser, SKY, 12-6; 5. Tracer Stone, MAN, 12-6; 6. Carson Weeden, FER, 12-0; 6. Jace Almanza, SEN, 12-0; 6. Jon Tripp, WST, 12-0.

Long Jump — 1. Paul Johnstone, FOR, 22-6; 2. Teddy Krogh, WST, 22-4; 3. Robbie Simpson, BOZ, 22-0 1/2; 5. Korben Cossins, BOZ, 21-4 1/2; 6. Ry Olson, JOL, 21-2.

Triple Jump — 1. Brody Grebe, MOL, 44-1 1/4; 2. Paul Johnstone, FOR, 43-9; 3. Dawson Fowler, BEL, 43-7; 4. Logan Kleinhans, BOZ, 43-3; 5. Ry Olson, JOL, 42-9; 6. Allexander Kosel, ROB, 41-4.

 

Al Walker Memorial Invitational

May 5 at Laurel

Team Standings

1. Joliet 87, 2. Sweet Grass County 78, 3. Shepherd 52, 4. Roberts 46.5, 5. Colstrip 40, 6. Roundup 34, 7. Red Lodge 29.5, 8. Park City 28, 9. Melstone 25.5, 10. Columbus 16, 11. White Sulphur Springs 15, 12. Reed Point/Rapelje 13, 12. Winnett-Grass Range 13, 14. Scobey 12, 15. Lodge Grass 10, 15. Absarokee 10, 17. Moore 6, 17. Ennis 6, 19. Broadview-Lavina 2.5, 20. Custer-Hysham 2, 21. Plenty Coups 1. 

Individual Results

100 — 1. Casey Gunlikson, SGHS, 11.04; 2. Justin Jumetilco, CST, 11.56; 3. Brett Robinson, JOL, 11.63; 4. Orry Carroccia, SGHS, 11.93; 5. Shay Adler, CUS,11.98; 6. Garrett Zimdars, PRK, 12.03.

200 — 1. Justin Jumetilco, CST, 23.66; 2. Zach Russell, RL, 24.03; 3. Brandon Machart, SCO, 24.16; 4. Dalton Lemburg, SHP, 24.37; 5. MaKale Kembel, RND, 24.46; 6. Jay Jetmore, RL, 24.51.

400 — 1. Tanner Rae, RND, 53.39; 2. Junior Mosness, SGHS, 54.02; 3. Brandon Machart, SCO, 54.09; 4. Dawson Clayton, WSS, 54.80; 5. Kendall Newton, JOL, 54.81; 6. Ian Vescovi, RND, 54.99; 19. Connor Dringman, SGHS, 58.72; 21. Ty Ferguson, SGHS, 59.24; 24. Dawson Laverell, SGHS, 59.87.

800 — 1. Patrick Richardson, SHP, 2:06.88; 2. Gus Dines, ROB, 2:08.43; 3. Jacob Jessen, WIN, 2:09.13; 4. Ryan DeVries, ROB, 2:10.92; 4. Jakob May, JOL, 2:10.92; 6. Joe DiPrizio, WSS, 2:10.99; 8. Junior Mosness, SGHS, 2:20.61; 20. Ty Ferguson, SGHS, 2:33.43.

1600 — 1. Gus Dines, ROB, 4:38.49; 2. Lawson Steinfeldt, RPJ, 4:45.65; 3. Austin Heimer, RL, 4:49.65; 4. Willem Steinfieldt, RPJ, 4:50.74; 5. Patrick Richardson, SHP, 4:52.43; 6. Jacob Jessen, WIN, 4:52.70; 34. Ty Ferguson, SGHS, 5:49.72. 

3200 — 1. Hank Pretty On Top, LG, 10:52.75; 2. Boone Schmaltz, ROB, 11:00.99; 3. Tyler Kombol, MEL, 11:05.83; 4. Rivers Anderson, CST, 11:27.20; 5. Camron Avent, RL, 11:42.96; 6. Marlan Goes Ahead, PC, 11:45.85.

110h — 1. Noah Bouchard, MEL, 16.63; 2. Michael Jacobson, CLB, 17.66; 3. Jacob Jessen, WIN, 17.76; 4. Bill Hanson, WSS, 17.94; 5. Nat Gorham, SHP, 18.62; 6. Mason Faulk, SHP, 20.29.

300h — 1. Casey Gunlikson, SGHS, 39.26; 2. Braden Tomlin, RL, 44.99; 3. Dawson Clayton, WSS, 44.99; 5. Andy VanOrnum, ROB, 46.11; 6. Nate Gorham, SHP, 47.10; 8. Braedon Stosich, SGHS, 48.13.

4x100 — 1. SWEET GRASS COUNTY 45.29, 2. JOLIET 46.54, 3. COLSTRIP 46.71, 4. COLUMBUS 46.98, 5. SHEPHERD 47.52, 6. PARK CITY 48.05.

4x400 — 1. SWEET GRASS COUNTY 3:37.32, 2. JOLIET 3:41.01, 3. ROUNDUP 3:42.41, 4. RED LODGE 3:46.77, 5. COLSTRIP 3:46.97, 6. SHEPHERD 3:51.51.

Shot Put — 1. Curtis Harper, RND, 47-0 1/4; 2. Nathan Baker, SGHS, 46-9; 3. Tanner Harrell, SHP, 44-11; 4. Beau Petersen, CST, 41-9 1/4; 5. Beni Jankovits, MEL, 40-8; 6. Merlin Whitedirt, CST, 39-7 1/2.

Discus — 1. Nathan Baker, SGHS, 134-4; 2. Tanner Harrell, SHP, 130-11; 3. Gustav Wenz, SHP, 130-3; 4. Connor McNeil, PRK, 127-6; 5. Isaiah Bouchard, MEL, 121-0; 6. Curtis Harper, RND, 118-7; 36. Dennis Boshart, SGHS, 79-2.

Javelin — 1. Connor McNeil, PRK, 169-4; 2. Nathan Baker, SGHS, 155-5; 3. Tucker Walter, MOR, 151-5; 4. Devyn Shakley, PRK, 150-3; 5. Dante Downing, SHP, 136-5; 6. Jake Trotter, SHP, 135-8; 16. Dennis Boshart, SGHS, 121-3; 27. Brayden Young, SGHS, 99-3.

High Jump — 1. Ry Olson, JOL, 6-0; 2. Rylan Gauthier, PRK, 6-0; 3. Corbin Wood, ENN, 6-0; 4. Kobee Bigback, CST, 6-0; 5. Allexander Kosel, ROB, 5-10; 5. Noah Bouchard, MEL, 5-10.

Pole Vault — 1. Brett Robinson, JOL, 13-9; 2. Tyler Planichek, ABS, 11-6; 3. Andy VanOrnum, ROB, 11-0; 4. Cash Cota, RND, 10-6; 5. Jonas Williams, ABS, 10-6; 6. Andrew Glennie, LAV, 10-0; 6. Braden Tomlin, RL, 10-0.

Long Jump — 1. Ry Olson, JOL, 20-11; 2. Allexander Kosel, ROB, 20-2 3/4; 3. Sean Keever, SHP, 19-7; 4. Noah Bouchard, MEL, 19-5 1/2; 5. Taylor Rowlison, JOL, 19-4 3/4; 6. Isaiah Williams, CST, 19-3 1/4; 8. Hayden Mosness, SGHS, 18-10 3/4; 10. Dawson Laverell, SGHS, 18-5 3/4; 23. Orry Caroccia, SGHS, 16-6 1/2; 27. Brayden Young, SGHS, 16-4 3/4.

Triple Jump — 1. Ry Olson, JOL, 43-2; 2. Caleb Bailey, JOL, 41-3; 3. Taylor Rowlison, JOL, 40-5 3/4; 4. Shay Robertus, JOL, 39-11 3/4; 5. Morgan Harmon, LAV, 39-11; 6. Chase Keating, RPJ, 39-6 1/4; 8. Hayden Mosness, SGHS, 38-3 3/4; 21. Brayden Young, SGHS, 34-2.

 

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

Midland Roundtable Top 10

May 1 at Laurel

Team Standings

Unavailable.

Individual Results

100 — 1. Breanne Fuller, SKY, 12.55; 2. Maddie Albrecht, WST, 12.78; 3. Kellan Wahl, CATH, 12.80; 4. Willa Albrecht, WST, 12.82; 5. Aleeya Derlatka, SKY, 12.95; 6. Ellie Scherffius, WST, 13.15.

200 — 1. Breanne Fuller, SKY, 25.73; 2. Delaney Bahn, BOZ, 25.85; 3. Kellan Wahl, CATH, 26.45; 4. Aleeya Derlatka, SKY, 26.66; 5. aspen Cotter, LAU, 27.11; 6. Bella Pacheco, BEL, 27.33.

400 — 1. Mary Corbett, BOZ, 1:00.79; 2. Laura Zimmer, SEN, 1:01.62; 3. Alana Graves, HUN, 1:01.63; 4. Savanna Wolff, RND, 1:01.88; 5. Isabel Blanchard, BOZ, 1:02.47; 6. Amelia Hartshorn, BOZ, 1:02.78; 9. Jolie Wood, SGHS, 1:03.42.

800 — 1. Heather Baker, CUS, 2:19.76; 2. Bridget Boyle, BOZ, 2:19.95; 3. Whitney Hanson, CST, 2:21.73; 4. Terra Trom, BOZ, 2:23.82; 5. Annabelle Olsen, WST, 2:23.85; 6. Alex Veltkamp, CHST, 2:23.88.

1600 — 1. Camila Noe, BOZ, 4:54.94; 2. Tiahna Vladic, SEN, 5:03.03; 3. Terra Trom, BOZ, 5:14.27; 4. Morgan Vosler, CUS, 5:15.59; 5. Alex Moore, BOZ, 5:15.78; 6. Zoe Eberspecher, BOZ, 5:16.35.

3200 — 1. Phoebe Jacques, BOZ, 11:25.46; 2. Lucy Wagner, BOZ, 11:29.96; 3. Natalie McCormick, BOZ, 11:31.15; 4. Alex Moore, BOZ, 11:32.68; 5. Elena Vandersloot, SEN, 11:41.54; 6. Ellie Hull, BOZ, 11:41.81.

100h — 1. Tavy Findon, SEN, 15.11; 2. Marissa James, FER, 15.29; 3. Selina Angel, RND, 15.94; 4. Alysa Henry, BEL, 16.07; 5. Kailee Stoppel, WST, 16.35; 6. Trinity Lewandowski, CST, 16.57. 

300h — 1. Tavy Findon, SEN, 46.20; 2. Lucy Corbett, BOZ, 46.26; 3. Kailee Stoppel, WST, 47.03; 4. Mayjia HOrst, BOZ, 47.52; 5. McKenna Friend, CUS, 48.18; 6. Olleca Severson, MAN, 48.42.

4x100 — 1. BILLINGS WEST 49.85, 2. BOZEMAN 50.30, 3. BELGRADE 50.42, 4. BILLINGS SENIOR 51.14, 5. LAUREL 51.79, 6. HUNTLEY PROJECT 51.83.

4x400 — 1. BILLINGS SENIOR 4:08.31, 2. BOZEMAN 4:09.11, 3. CUSTER COUNTY 4:11.35, 4. BILLINGS WEST 4:12.53, 5. BELGRADE 4:12.84, 6. BILLINGS SKYVIEW 4:16.78.

Shot Put — 1. Anna Zimmer, FER, 40-10 1/4; 2. Aiyana Ereaux, HAR, 38-2; 3. Emily Poole, HUN, 36-9 1/2; 4. Rainna Floyd, PARK, 34-4 3/4; 5. Rebeccah Chambers, SEN, 34-3; 6. Lea Prusek, HARL, 33-5; 9. Brooklyn Pederson, SGHS, 32-3.

Discus — 1. Chasitie Rollins, CST, 122-3; 2. Emily Poole, HUN, 121-8; 3. Audrey Skidmore, SEN, 120-9; 4. Bridget Kelly, CHST, 119-10; 5. Mackenzie Johannes, WST, 113-2; 6. Chloe Hanser, LAV, 108-9.

Javelin — 1. Emily Poole, HUN, 135-0; 2. Brittany Frank, PRK, 133-6; 3. Sarah Angwin, BOZ, 123-4; 4. Hannah Wheeler, BOZ, 120-6; 5. Samantha Bonenberger, SEN, 115-5; 6. Jessica LeFevre, LAU, 112-3. 

High Jump — 1. Lucy Corbett, BOZ, 5-7; 2. Delaney Bahn, BOZ, 5-2; 3. Kallie Zinne, JOL, 5-0; 3. Marissa James, FER, 5-0; 5. Aislinn Overby, BOZ, 5-0; 6. Jalen Deyo, BOZ, 4-10; 6. Jadyn Malone, SEN 4-10; Aspen Petersen, SKY, 4-10; 6. Tessa Lamb, BEL, 4-10.

Pole Vault — 1. Alysa Henry, BEL, 11-0; 2. Maddy Gilsdorf, SEN, 10-6; 3. Maisee Brown, SEN, 10-6; 4. Kendall Stark, WST, 10-0; 5. Selina Angel, RND, 10-0.

Long Jump — 1. Delaney Bahn, BOZ, 19-1 1/2; 2. Wynter Dooley, WST, 17-1 1/4; 3. Alysa Henry, BEL, 17-0 1/4; 4. Marias Oelkers, BOZ, 16-7 1/2; 5. Maddy Gilsdorf, SEN, 16-1 1/4; 6. Kallie Zinne, JOL, 15-11 1/4.

Triple Jump — 1. Wynter Dooley, WST, 36-2 1/4; 2. Marias Oelkers, BOZ, 34-6 3/4; 3. Maddy Gilsdorf, SEN, 34-6 1/4; 4. Gracey Willis, LAU, 34-4 3/4; 5. Talina Anderson, BOZ, 34-2 1/2; 6. Dezi Chamberlin, CUS, 33-2 1/2.

 

Al Walker Memorial Invitational

May 5 at Laurel

Team Standings

1. Colstrip 93.5, 2. Three Forks 50, 3. Columbus 42, 4. Shepherd 40, 4. Roundup 40, 6. Winnett-Grass Range 30.5, 7. Red Lodge 30, 8. Harlowton 27, 9. Sweet Grass County 21, 10. Moore 18, 11. Ryegate 16, 12. Scobey 12, 12. Plenty Coups 12, 12. Park City 12, 15. Joliet 10, 15. Custer-Hysham 10, 17. Ennis 9.5, 18. WHite Sulphur Spring 8, 18. Bridger 8, 18. Judith Gap 8, 18. Hobson 8, 22. Reed Point-Rapelje 5, 22. Lone Peak 5, 24. Roberts 4, 24. Lodge Grass 4, 26. Broadview-Lavina 2, 27. Absarokee 1.5.

Individual Results

100 — 1. Zoe Delaney, WIN, 12.86; 2. Maddisen Marema, SHP, 12.87, 3. Amber LeBrun, CLB, 13.43; 4. Ariel Wootten, ROB, 13.58; 5. Josie Jenkins, ENN, 13.64; 6. Krista Cambell, BRG, 13.72.

200 — 1. Zoe Delaney, WIN, 26.61; 2. AMber LeBrun, CLB, 27.37; 3. Maddisen Marema, SHP, 28.03; 4. Sami Connerton, HOB, 28.03; 5. Sinclair Oliver, TF, 28.50; 6. Savanna Wolff, RND, 28.52.

400 — 1. Zoe Delaney, WIN, 1:01.33; 2. Savanna Wolff, RND, 1:01.49; 3. Jolie Wood, SGHS, 1:03.58; 4. Kylie Kelly, RL, 1:04.39; 5. Abigail Dudley, CST, 1:04.89; 6. Elle Terland, SGHS, 1:05.89; 20. Bella Donald, SGHS, 1:14.28.

800 — 1. Whitney Hanson, CST, 2:32.28; 2. Sierra Durbin, MOR, 2:33.12; 3. Abigail Dudley, CST, 2:36.09; 4. Denise Battles, RYE, 2:39.61; 5. Alexis Hagl, HARL, 2:41.52; 6. Kaiely Ferguson, SHP, 2:41.53. 

1600 — 1. Whitney Hanson, CST, 5:34.66; 2. Gracee Lekvold, SCO, 5:50.32; 3. Zoey Stroop, CST, 6:01.56; 4. Denise Battles, RYE, 6:04.36; 5. Sephra Covers Up, PC, 6:07.52; 6. Madison Rager, LP, 6:10.47; 12. Kendel Hudec, SGHS, 6:31.13.

3200 — 1. Sephra Covers Up, PC, 14:17.54; 2. Denise Battles, RYE, 14:18.54; 3. Hannah Haslem, CST, 14:22.54; 4. Keani Lundin, SHP, 14:43.29; 5. Alita Monsen, LAV, 14:58.28; 6. Jasmine Oswald, CST, 15:09.40; 7. Kendel Hudec, SGHS, 15:31.06.

100h — 1. Selina Angel, RND, 16.27; 2. Trinity Lewandowski, CST, 16.73; 3. Riki Poore, RL, 17.10; 4. Tia Hallock, 17.12; 5. Jaycee Murdock, SHP, 17.78; 6. Morgan Allen, TF, 17.89.

300h — 1. Sierra Durbin, MOR, 47.90; 2. Selina Angel, RND, 48.21; 3. Riki Poore, RL, 48.37; 4. Kendall Lynn, TF, 50.85; 5. Emma Evenson, RL, 50.86; 6. Tenley Murdock, SHP, 50.93; 10. Ashlyn Wood, SGHS, 53.61.

4x100 — 1. COLUMBUS 52.36, 2. SHEPHERD 52.54; 3. COLSTRIP 52.89; 4. ENNIS 54.96; 5. SWEET GRASS COUNTY 55.67; 6. REED POINT/RAPELJE 55.87.

4x400 — 1. COLSTRIP 4:22.14, 2. COLUMBUS 4:33.90, 3. SHEPHERD 4:37.80, 4. SWEET GRASS COUNTY 4:39.20, 5. ENNIE 4:41.44, 6. BRIDGER 4:55.26.

Shot Put — 1. Lea Prusek, HARL, 33-8; 2. Brooklyn Pederson, SGHS, 32-9 1/4; 3. Jessica Adkins, BRG, 32-5 3/4; 4. Samantha Hogan, LG, 31-11 1/2; 5. Sierra Stahl, JG, 31-10 1/2; 6. Jessi Jordan, CST, 31-1 1/2; 32. Alix Perret, SGHS, 24-1 1/4.

Discus — 1. Chasitite Rollins, CST, 113-9; 2. Lea Prusek, HARL, 102-1; 3. Sierra Stahl, JG, 101-3; 4. Brooke Miller, JOL, 96-3; 5. Brittany Frank, PRK, 95-0; 6. Faith Nochols, RND, 90-9.

Javelin — 1. Brittany Frank, PRK, 119-11; 2. Chasitie Rollins, CST, 107-7; 3. Lea Prusek, HARL, 106-9; 4. Brooke Botha, LP, 106-0; 5. Larisah Moreland, CUS, 101-0; 6. Paeton Ohs, TF, 100-0; 26. Alex Perret, SGHS, 68-1; 37. Lauren Niebur, SGHS, 57-8; 42. Darby Johnston, SGHS, 53-0.

High Jump — 1. Morgan Allen, TF, 4-10; 2. Larisah Moreland, CUS, 4-10; 3. Piper Skinner, SHP, 4-6; 3. Brenna Rouane, CLB, 4-6; 3. Kendall Lynn, TF, 4-6; 6. Dale Knobloch, CST, 4-6; 6. Sydney Browning, WIN, 4-6.

Pole Vault — 1. Selina Angel, RND, 10-6; 2. Emma Evenson, RL, 8-0; 3. Camryn Ault, CLB, 8-0; 4. Sami Connerton, HOB, -6; 5. Josie Hokanson, ENN, 7-0; 5. Rebecka Lester, ABS, 7-0.

Long Jump — 1. Sinclair Oliver, TF, 15-10 3/4; 2. Whitney Hanson, CST, 15-7; 3. Genna Barrett, WSS, 15-2 1/4; 4. Riki Poore, RL, 14-11 1/4; 5. Selina Angel, RND, 14-11; 6. Aryn Blanchard, CST, 14-8; 23. Lauren Niebur, SGHS, 12-5 3/4; 30. Darby Johnston, SGHS, 11-6 3/4. 

Triple Jump — 1. Sinclair Oliver, TF, 34-0; 2. Kendall Lynn, TF, 33-7 1/2; 3. Kallie Zinne, JOL, 32-11 3/4; 4. Mercedes Hoff, RPJ, 32-5 1/2; 5. Genna Barrett, WSS, 31-11; 6. Alexis Hagl, HARL, 30-9; 18. Lauren Niebur, SGHS, 27-7 1/2; 21. Darby Johnston, SGHS, 26-0 1/4.

Category: